We're looking for contributors

TRANSFORMERS 3, HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS 2: Visual Effects Society Nominations

Transformers: Dark of the Moon Michael Bay
Michael Bay's Transformers: Dark of the Moon

Outstanding Visual Effects in a Visual Effects-Driven Feature Motion Picture

Captain America: The First Avenger
Charlie Noble
Mark Soper
Christopher Townsend
Edson Williams

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2
Tim Burke
Emma Norton
John Richardson
David Vickery

Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides
Gary Brozenich
David Conley
Charlie Gibson
Ben Snow

Rise of the Planet of the Apes
Dan Lemmon
Joe Letteri
Cyndi Ochs
Kurt Williams

Transformers: Dark of the Moon
Scott Benza
Wayne Billheimer
Matthew Butler
Scott Farrar

 

Outstanding Supporting Visual Effects in a Feature Motion Picture

Anonymous
Andre Cantarel
Volker Engel
Rony Soussan
Marc Weigert

Hugo
Ben Grossmann
Alex Henning
Rob Legato
Karen Murphy

Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows
Laya Armian
Chas Jarrett
Seth Maury
Sirio Quintavalle

Source Code
Annie Godin
Louis Morin

War Horse
Duncan Burbidge
Ben Morris
Mike Mulholland
Chris Zeh

 

Outstanding Visual Effects in an Animated Feature Motion Picture

Arthur Christmas
Doug Ikeler
Chris Juen
Alan Short
Mandy Tankenson

Kung Fu Panda 2
Melissa Cobb
Alex Parkinson
Jennifer Yuh Nelson
Raymond Zibach

Puss in Boots
Joe Aguilar
Guillaume Aretos
Ken Bielenberg
Chris Miller

Rango
Tim Alexander
Hal Hickel
Jacqui Lopez
Katie Lynch

The Adventures of Tintin
Jamie Beard
Joe Letteri
Meredith Meyer-Nichols
Eileen Moran

 

Outstanding Visual Effects in a Broadcast Miniseries, Movie, or Special

Finding Life Beyond Earth
Simon Clarke
Hasraf Dulull
Vikas Gandhi
Francisco Lima

Gettysburg
J. David Everhart
Kent Johnson
Jon Rhinehardt
Jon Rosenthal

Inside the Human Body
Phil Dobree
Sophie Orde
Dan Upton

Prep & Landing: Naughty vs. Nice
Kevin Deters
Dorothy McKim
John Murrah
Stevie Wermers

The Bomber
Dmitriy Kolesnik
Dmitriy Ovcharenko
Egor Olesov
Igor Gotsulyak

 

Outstanding Visual Effects in a Broadcast Series

Falling Skies
Rob Biagi
Curt Miller
Andrew Orloff
Sean Tompkins

Fringe
Robert Habros
Andrew Orloff
Jay Worth
Chris Wright

Planet Dinosaur
Phil Dobree
Luke Dodd
Haz Dulull
Mark Sherwood

Terra Nova
Kevin Blank
Colin Brady
Adica Manis
Jason Zimmerman

Once Upon a Time
Nate Overstrom
Laura Jones
Andrew Orloff
Douglas Charles Ludwig

 

Outstanding Supporting Visual Effects in a Broadcast Program

Boardwalk Empire – Georgia Peaches
Richard Friedlander
Robert Stromberg
David Taritero

Bones – Tornado Case
Christian Cardona
Buddy Gheen
Beau Janzen
Andy Simonson

Breaking Bad - Face Off
Bruce Branit
Werner Hahnlein
Gregory Nicotero
William Powloski

Game of Thrones – Winter is Coming
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor
Angela Barson
Ed Bruce
Adam McInnes

Pan Am – Pilot
Tavis Larkham
Chris Martin
Sam Nicholson
Matt Robken

Transformers: Dark of the Moon photo: Mark Fellman / Paramount Pictures

If you enjoyed reading TRANSFORMERS 3, HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS 2: Visual Effects Society Nominations and/or found it an informative post, please recommend it to your friends. See share buttons above or on the left.
TRANSFORMERS 3, HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS 2: Visual Effects Society Nominations last modified:

Continue Reading: Uma Thurman Talks Robert Pattinson, Hollywood Career; Pattinson/Thurman BEL AMI Set Photos

Previous Post: DGA Awards vs. Academy Awards: Odd Men Out Christopher Nolan, Pedro Almodóvar, Peter Jackson


"TRANSFORMERS 3, HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS 2: Visual Effects Society Nominations" © 2004-2014 Alt Film Guide and/or author(s). Text NOT to be reproduced without prior written consent.


Feel free to leave your comment about the Alt Film Guide article "TRANSFORMERS 3, HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS 2: Visual Effects Society Nominations" in the space below. Note: Different views and opinions are perfectly fine, but courtesy and respect are imperative. Abusive, bigoted, trollish, baseless (spreading rumors or misinformation), and inflammatory comments and/or remarks will be deleted, and such commenters may be banned.

You can use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>




Rio de Janeiro Film Festival 2006 Awards
Israeli Film Academy Awards 2006
2009 Student Academy Awards
THE HURT LOCKER, UP IN THE AIR: WGA Awards
Genie Awards 2010: I KILLED MY MOTHER's Absence "An Aberration"
National Board of Review 2010 Winners: Last-Minute Predictions
Robert De Niro's 'Mushrooms' and Other Palme d'Or Highlights: Cannes 2011
THE DESCENDANTS, Michelle Williams, Michael Fassbender, THE SKIN I LIVE IN: Florida Film Critics Win...
Watch BAFTA Online Red Carpet Here
Kristen Stewart, Selena Gomez Win Kids Choice Awards (350 Million-Strong)