Nathalie Baye & Juan Diego Top San Sebastian + Toronto Winners

by Alt Film Guide

Nathalie Baye & Juan Diego Top San Sebastian Film Festival Awards

2006 San Sebastian Film Festival: Sept. 21–30.

At a awards ceremony yesterday, Sept. 30, the 54th Donostia-San Sebastian Film Festival's Golden Shell was given to two films: Niwemang / Half Moon (Iran-Iraq-Austria-France), which also took the International Film Critics' FIPRESCI Award, and My Son / Mon fils à moi (France).

Directed by Bahman Ghobadi, Half Moon follows an old Kurdish-Iranian musician on his way to a performance in Iraq's Kurdistan. Martial Fougeron's Mon fils à moi is a coming-of-age story revolving around a dysfunctional mother-son relationship. As the doting mother, veteran Nathalie Baye (who earlier this year won the French Academy's Best Actress César for Le Petit lieutenant) won the Silver Shell for Best Actress.

According to CBC, film critics protested one of the jury's two choices: “Shouts of 'no, no' could be heard upon the announcement concerning the French film, but when the Kurdish film was announced there was enthusiastic applause.”

Directed by Bahman Ghobadi, Half Moon follows an old Kurdish-Iranian musician on his way to a performance in Iraq's Kurdistan. (Ghobadi had already won a Golden Shell in 2004, for Lakposhtha hâm parvaz mikonand / Turtles Can Fly.) Martial Fougeron's Mon fils à moi is a coming-of-age story revolving around a dysfunctional mother-son relationship.

The CBC article adds that Mon fils à moi “has been described by Spanish reviewers as incoherent and was poorly received at its screening.”

This year's jury was headed by French actress Jeanne Moreau.

Tom DiCillo won two awards, as Best Director and for Best Screenplay for Delirious (USA), the tale of an ambitious small-time photographer starring Steve Buscemi. (One of those strange festival deals: The best-directed and best-written film failed to win the Best Film award.)

Veteran Spanish performer Juan Diego was the Best Actor for Go Away from Me / Vete de mí (Spain), in which he plays the harried father of an immature 30-year-old, while the Special Jury Prize went to Carlos Sorin's El Camino de San Diego / The Road to San Diego (Argentina), about the tribulations encountered by a small-town man on his way to meeting his idol, soccer player Diego Maradona, who has been hospitalized in Buenos Aires.

Veteran French actress Jeanne Moreau was the head of the jury. Other jury members included Brazilian director Bruno Barreto, Spanish director Isabel Coixet, and Portuguese writer José Saramago.

OFFICIAL SELECTION:

Golden Shell for Best Film (ex aequo): Half Moon / Niwemang, directed by Bahman Ghobadi, Iran-Iraq-Austria-France, and My Son / Mon fils à moi, directed by Martial Fougeron, France

Special Jury Prize: The Road to San Diego / El Camino de San Diego, directed by Carlos Sorin, Argentina

Silver Shell for Best Director: Tom DiCillo for Delirious, United States

Silver Shell for Best Actor: Juan Diego for Go Away from Me / Vete de mí, Spain

Silver Shell for Best Actress: Nathalie Baye for My Son

Jury Award for Best Screenwriter: Tom DiCillo for Delirious

Jury Award for Best Cinematography: Nigel Bluck and Crighton Bone for Niwemang / Half Moon

Donostia Career Awards: Max von Sydow and Matt Dillon

Altadis - New Directors Award: Fair Play, Lionel Bailliu (France)

Special Mention: The Road to Kalimugtong / Ang daan patungong Kalimugtong, Mes de Guzman (The Philippines)

Horizontes Award: The 12 Jobs / Os 12 Trabalhos, Ricardo Elias (Brazil)

Special Mentions: El Violín, Francisco Vargas (Mexico), and El Custodio, Rodrigo Moreno (Argentina-Germany-France-Uruguay)

Audience Award: Little Miss Sunshine, Jonathan Dayton and Valerie Faris (USA)

Montblanc Award for New Screenwriters: Singapore Dreaming / Mei man ren sheng, Yen Yen Woo and Colin Goh (Singapore)

Volkswagen Youth Award: The Art of Crying / Kunsten at græde i kor, Peter Schønau Fog (Denmark)

FIPRESCI (International Film Critics) Award: Niwemang / Half Moon, by Bahman Ghobadi (Iran-Iraq-Austria-France)

SIGNIS Award: Delirious, by Tom DiCillo (USA)

CICAE Award: Cashback, by Sean Ellis (UK)

Special Mentions: Si le vent soulève les sables, by Marion Hänsel (Belgium-France) and Nömadak TX, by Raúl de la Fuente, with co-directors Pablo Iraburu, Harkaitz Martínez de San Vicente, Igor Otxoa (Spain)

Círculo de Escritores Cinematográficos (Film Journalists Circle) Award: Copying Beethoven, Agnieska Holland (USA-UK-Hungary)

Gipuzkoa Blood Donors' Solidarity Award: Ghosts, by Nick Broomfield (UK)

Sebastián 2006 Award: The Railroad All Stars / Estrellas de La Línea, by Chema Rodríguez (Spain)

FILM IN PROGRESS AWARDS

Industry Award to Films in Progress: Una Novia errante, Ana Katz (Argentina)

Casa de América Award: A Via Láctea / The Milky Way, Lina Chamie (Brazil)

CICAE Award: A Casa de Alice / Alice's House, Chico Teixeira (Brazil)

TVE Award (ex aequo): Fiestapatria, Luis Vera Vargas (Chile-Peru) and A Casa de Alice / Alice's House, Chico Teixeira (Brazil)

CINEMA IN MOTION AWARDS

Cinema in Motion Award: Mariage du Loup / Marriage of the Wolf, by Jilani Saadi (Tunisia)

CNC Grant: O Jardim do Outro Homem / The Other Man's Garden, by Sol de Carvalho (Mozambique)

FILM SCHOOL AWARDS

TV 5 Award: 2 + 2 = 5, by Jorge Carrascosa (Spain)

CECC (Centre d'Estudis Cinematogràfics de Catalunya) Award: Cache ta joie / Hide Your Happiness, by Jean-Baptiste de Laubier (France)

COMPETITION JURY:
JEANNE MOREAU (Chairwoman)
BRUNO BARRETO
ISABEL COIXET
SARA DRIVER
BRUNO GANZ
MANUEL GÓMEZ PEREIRA
JOSÉ SARAMAGO

ALTADIS–NEW DIRECTORS AWARD JURY:
PATRICIA REYES SPÍNDOLA (Chairwoman)
GILBERT ADAIR
CARLOS LOSILLA
SUSANA DE MORAES
PER NIELSEN
MARTINE OFFROY
KIRMEN URIBE

HORIZONTES JURY:
ROMÁN CHALBAUD (Chairman)
LOLA MILLÁS
JORGE RUFFINELLI

Photos: Iñaki Pardo

San Sebastian Film Festival 2006

Among the nineteen films in the main section of the San Sebastian International Film Festival are John Boorman's The Tiger's Tail, about twins whose radically different paths become intertwined later in life; Lars von Trier's big-business charade Direktøren for det Hele / The Boss of It All; and Forever, director Heddy Honigmann's look at the importance – for the living – of Paris' Père-Lachaise cemetery, where lie the remains of Edith Piaf, Jim Morrison, Marcel Proust, and Chopin, among others.

The festival's Golden Shell winner will be announced on Sept. 30. Jeanne Moreau is the head of this year's jury.

Also at San Sebastian, Max von Sydow and Matt Dillon will receive the Donostia Award for the bulk of their careers. Previous winners – most of whom were Hollywood stars – include Glenn Ford, Bette Davis, Claudette Colbert, Isabelle Huppert, Lauren Bacall, Susan Sarandon, Francisco Rabal, and Catherine Deneuve. (Unlike the Lifetime Achievement Oscars, the career Donostia has gone to numerous female performers.)

Main Competition Films:

El camino de San Diego / The Road to San Diego
Carlos Sorin • Argentina •

Copying Beethoven
Agnieszka Holland • USA - UK - Hungary •

Delirious
Tom DiCillo • USA •

Direktøren for det Hele / The Boss of It All
Lars von Trier • Denmark - Sweden - France •

Forever
Heddy Honigmann • Holland •

Ghosts
Nick Broomfield • UK •

Hana yori mo naho / Hana
Kore-eda Hirokazu • Japan •

Karaula / Border Post
Rajko Grlic • Croatia - Bosnia Herzegovina - Macedonia - Slovenia - Serbia - UK - Hungary - Austria - France •

Lo que sé de Lola / Ce que je sais de Lola / What I Know About Lola
Javier Rebollo • Spain - France •

Lonely Hearts
Todd Robinson • USA •

Más allá del espejo / Beyond the Mirror
Joaquín Jordá • Spain •

Mon fils à moi / My Son
Martial Fougeron • France •

Niwemang / Half Moon
Bahman Ghobadi • Iran - Iraq - Austria - France •

Orae doin jung won / The Old Garden
Im Sang-soo • South Korea •

Si le vent soulève les sables / Sounds of Sand
Marion Hänsel • Belgium - France •

Sleeping Dogs Lie
Bobcat Goldthwait • USA •

The Tiger's Tail
John Boorman • UK - Ireland •

Vete de mí
Víctor García León • Spain •

Las vidas de Celia / Celia's Lives
Antonio Chavarrías • Spain - Mexico •

Toronto Film Festival Awards: 'Bella'

The 2006 Toronto International Film Festival was held between Sept. 7–16.

The winners at the 2006 Toronto International Film Festival were announced on Sept. 16.

“I really hope that this is not a dream and that I don't wake up at film school,” declared 29-year-old, Mexican-born director Alejandro Gomez Monteverde. “This festival is my first festival, it's my first film. it's my first everything.” Monteverde's American-made movie romance, Bella, has won the People's Choice Award at this year's Toronto International Film Festival, which came to a close this evening.

In Monteverde's feature-film début, Mexican pop idol Eduardo Verástegui and New Jersey-born Tammy Blanchard (best known for incarnating Judy Garland as a young woman in a 2001 TV film), play the couple whose lives are changed during the course of one day in New York City.

Gabriel Range's controversial Death of a President, a fictional account of the assassination of U.S. president George W. Bush in 2007, received the International Film Critics' prize.

“I think the film makes it clear it would really be a horrific event,” Range told CBC. “There have been plenty of fictional films about assassinations, so this is not the first in that sense.”

Critics of the film, however, have complained that Death of a President may inspire lunatics to actually try to do away with Bush – meaning Dick Cheney would become the next president of the United States.

Though no unpopular president, Range said he has received death threats because of his film, which airs in the United Kingdom on October 9, on a digital subsidiary of Channel 4.

The U.S. rights to Death of a President have reportedly been sold for US$ 1 million to Newmarket, the same company that handled Mel Gibson's The Passion of the Christ.

The CityTV Award for Best Canadian feature film went to Noel Mitrani's Sur la Trace d'Igor Rizzi, about a former professional soccer player who, following the death of his Quebecois girlfriend, leaves his native France for Montreal.

Monteverde's quote is from Reuters / The Scotsman.

People's Choice Award: Bella (US) by Alejandro Gomez Monteverde

FIPRESCI (International Film Critics) Prize: Death of a President (UK) by Gabriel Range

Diesel Discovery Award: Reprise (Norway) by Joachim Trier

Swarovski Cultural Innovation Award: Takva / Takva - A Man's Fear of God (Turkey / Germany) by Özer Kiziltan

CityTV Award for Best Canadian Feature Film: Sur la trace d'Igor Rizzi by Noel Mitrani

Toronto-City Award for Best Canadian Feature Film: Manufactured Landscapes by Jennifer Baichwal

Short Cuts Canada Award: Les Jours by Maxime Giroux

FIPRESCI Jury: Klaus Eder (Germany) (head of jury); Géza Csákvári (Hungary); Esin Kücüktepepinar (Turkey); Oscar Peyrou (Spain); Norman Wilner (Canada)

More from the Toronto Film Festival

In the Globe and Mail, Alexandra Glick discusses her experiences at this year's festival.

A brief quote: “In recent years, the final Friday night of the festival was a dead zone. That wasnt the case last night, when hot-ticket premieres and parties for Bollywoods Kabul Express, Ron Manns Tales of the Rat Fink and Peter Mettlers live-cinema rave extravaganza kept Toronto hopping until the sun came up.”

Also in the Globe and Mail, Leah McLaren talks about Sarah Polleys feature-film directorial début (co-executive-produced by Atom Egoyan), Away From Her.

A brief quote: “In addition to a distribution bidding war, lengthy list of foreign sales and near-unanimous critical acclaim, the film is now garnering advance Oscar buzz for Julie Christies star turn as a woman coping with Alzheimers disease.”

Via Reuters / CNN: “Death of a President does not have the requisite brains to take on its conservative targets, much less exploit the potential or implications of its own gimmick, wrote New York Times critic Manohla Dargis.

“Marred by unpersuasive performances and sloppy errors, the film is all setup and no payoff. It also manages to be another presumably political film without any actual politics.”

(Death of a President was the controversial winner of the Toronto Festivals FIPRESCI prize.)

And Harlan Jacobson in USA Today: “But this may be a year when the pictures trying to position themselves for Oscar attention had lackluster receptions, including All the Kings Men, opening Friday and starring Sean PennBobby, about the night of Robert F. Kennedys assassination; Infamous, another film about Truman Capote; director Anthony Minghellas Breaking and Entering; and A Good Year, Ridley Scotts Brit-in-Provence film with Russell Crowe.

“Instead, it was Borat, from comedian Sacha Baron Cohen, best known as the star of HBOs Da Ali G Show, that comes out of Toronto as a must-see picture for fall. The comedy coming Nov. 3 was at the top of the critics polls published daily from Toronto in Screen International.”

(All of the above despite a projection issue that all but ruined the first Toronto screening of the film, which is actually called Borat Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan.)

European Film Awards longlist

Among the 49 entries vying for the 2006 Best European Film nominations are:

Berlin Film Festival winner Grbavica, Jasmila Zbanic's Bosnian War tale about a girl who discovers that her mother has been less than honest about the identity of her long-lost father; Il Caimano / The CaymanNanni Moretti's cinematic attack on right-wing Italian Prime Minister Silvio Berlusconi, and the winner of the 2005 David di Donatello Award; Christopher Nielsen's animated tale Slipp Jimmy fri / Free Jimmy, winner of Norway's Amanda Film Awards;and Rachid Bouchareb's Indigènes / Days of Glory, the tale of North Africans fighting for France during World War II, and the winner of an ensemble Best Actor Award at the Cannes Film Festival.

Also, Michael Winterbottom and Mat Whitecross's anti-human rights abuses docudrama The Road to Guantanamo; Josef Fares's Zozo, the story of a young Lebanese immigrant living in Sweden; Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck's German blockbuster and German Film Academy winner Das Leben der anderen / The Lives of Others, which personalizes the deeds of East Germany's feared Stasi police; and Pedro Almodóvar's Volver, about two young women and the ghost of their mother coming to terms with their mutual past.

Note: The European Film Academy (along with numerous tourism agencies) considers Israel as part of Europe. That's why Dalia Hager and Vidi Bilu's Karov Labayit / Close to Home, the story of two very different teenage girls doing military service, is one of the Best European Film entries.

Press Release

THE EUROPEAN FILM AWARDS 2006

- THE SELECTION -

There are forty-nine European films on the selection list for the European Film Awards 2006! In the coming weeks, the 1,700 members of the European Film Academy will select the nominations in the different award categories*.

In the 20 countries with the most EFA members, these members have voted one national film directly into the selection list. To complete the list, a Selection Committee (consisting of EFA Board members and invited experts) has included further films.

The nominations will be announced on November 4 at the Seville Film Festival in Spain.

The Award Ceremony with the presentation of the winners will take place in Warsaw on December 2.

* European Film Award Categories

EUROPEAN FILM AWARDS 2006
- The Selection List -

in alphabetical order (please note that articles (a, the/le, la/el, il, etc) are ignored)

9-YA ROTA (9th Company), Russia/ Ukraine/ Finland
directed by Fyodor Bondarchuk
produced by Slovo/Art Pictures/STS TV Channel/Ukraine Media Group/1 + 1
TV Channel/Matila Röhr Productions Oy

A FOST SAU N-A FOST (12:08 East Of Bucharest), Romania
directed by Corneliu Porumboiu
produced by 42 Km Film

ÄIDEISTÄ PARHAIN (Mother of Mine), Finland
directed by Klaus Härö
produced by MRP Matila Röhr Productions Oy/OmegaFilm Ab/Lennart Dunér
and Peter Kropenin Film I Skåne AB/Ralf Ivarsson

L'AMICO DI FAMIGLIA (The Family Friend), Italy/France
directed by Paolo Sorrentino
produced by Fandango/Indigo Film with Medusa Film/Babe Films/Studio
Canal in collaboration with Canal +

ANCHE LIBERO VA BENE (Along the Ridge), Italy
directed by Kim Rossi Stuart
produced by Palomar/RAI Cinema

EEN ANDER ZIJN GELUK (Someone Else's Happiness), Belgium/ Netherlands
directed by Fien Troch
produced by Prime Time/Motel Films

BLÓOb&OumlND (Thicker Than Water), Iceland/ Denmark/ Germany
directed by Arni Olafur Asgeirsson
produced by Pegasus Pictures/Zentropa Entertainment/Thalamus Films

BREAKFAST ON PLUTO, Ireland/ UK
directed by Neil Jordan
produced by Parallel Film Productions Ltd./Number 9 Films

DEN BRYSOMME MANNEN (The Bothersome Man), Norway/ Iceland
directed by Jens Lien
produced by Tordenfilm/The Icelandic Film Company

IL CAIMANO (The Caiman), Italy/ France
directed by Nanni Moretti
produced by Sacher Film SRL/BAC Films/Stephan Films/France 3 Cinéma

DRABET (Manslaughter), Denmark/ Norway/ Sweden/ UK
directed by Per Fly
produced by Zentropa Productions/Spillekompagniet 41/2/Memfis Film
International AB/Manslaughter Ltd./Sigma FilmsIII Ltd.

EFTER BRYLLUPPET (After the Wedding), Denmark/ UK
directed by Susanne Bier
produced by Zentropa Productions2/After the Wedding Ltd./Sigma Films Ltd.

FEHÉR TENYÉR (White Palms), Hungary
directed by Szabolcs Hajdu
produced by Katapult Film KFT./Filmpartners Ltd./TV2

FLANDRES (Flanders), France
directed by Bruno Dumont
produced by 3B Productions/ARTE France Cinéma/CRRAV/Le Fresnoy

FREE JIMMY, Norway/UK
directed by Christopher Nielsen
produced by Storm Studio AS/Sarah Radclyffe Productions Ltd.

GARPASTUM, Russia
directed by Alexei German, jr
produced by V.K. — Kampaniya with the support of The Federal Agency for Culture and Cinematography

GRBAVICA, Austria/ Bosnia-Herzegovina/ Germany/ Croatia
directed by Jasmila Zbanic
produced by coop99 filmproduktion GmbH/Deblokada/Noirfilm/Jadran Film

IKLIMLER (Climates), Turkey/ France
directed by Nuri Bilge Ceylan
produced by CO Production Ltd./Pyramide Productions/NBC Film/Imaj

INDIGÈNES (Days of Glory), France/ Maroc/ Algeria/ Belgium
directed by Rachid Bouchareb
produced by Tessalit Productions/Kissfilms/France 3 Cinéma/France 2
Cinéma/Studiocanal/Taza Productions/Tassili Films/Versus Productionsand
Scope Invest

JE NE SUIS PAS LÀ POUR ÊTRE AIMÉ (Not Here To Be Loved), France
directed by Stéphane Brizé
produced by TS Productions

JUVENTUDE EM MARCHA (Colossal Youth), Portugal/ France/ Switzerland
directed by Pedro Costa
produced by Contracosta Produções, LDA/Les Films de L'Etranger
/Unlimited/Ventura Film

KARAULA (Border Post), Bosnia-Herzegovina/ Croatia/ Slovenia/ Macedonia/ UK/
Serbia
directed by Rajko Grlic
produced by Refresh Production/Sektor Film Skopje/Propeler Film/Yodi
Movie Craftsman/Film and Music Entertainment Ltd./Novotny & Novotny
Filmproduktion GmbH/Vertigo

KAROV LABAYIT (Close To Home), Israel
directed by Dalia Hager and Vidi Bilu
produced by Transfax Film Production

KOMORNIK (The Collector), Poland
directed by Feliks Falk
produced by Perspektywa Film Studio/TVP SA- Film Agency/Canal +/WFDIF/APF

LAITAKAUPUNGIN VALOT (Lights in the Dusk), Finland/ Germany/ France
directed by Aki Kaurismäki
produced by Sputnik Oy /Pandora Film/ Pyramide

LANGER LICHT (Northern Light), The Netherlands
directed by David Lammers
produced by Motel Films

DAS LEBEN DER ANDEREN (The Lives of Others), Germany
directed by Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck
produced by Wiedemann & Berg Filmproduktion/Bayerischer
Rundfunk/ARTE/Creado Film

LEIDI ZI (Lady Zee), Bulgaria
directed by Georgi Djulgerov
produced by Borough Film Ltd./Boyana Film Studios/Bulgarian National TV

LIUBI, Greece
directed by Layia Yiourgou
produced by Highway Productions/Greek Film Center/VA Films/Nova/Max
Productions

PERSONA NON GRATA, Poland/Russia/Italy
directed by Krzysztof Zanussi
produced by Tor Film Production/Three T Production/Sintra Srl

LE PETIT LIEUTENANT, France
directed by Xavier Beauvois
produced by Why Not Productions/Studiocanal/France 2 Cinéma

PRIDE AND PREJUDICE, UK
directed by Joe Wright
produced by Working Title Films

PRINCESAS, Spain
directed by Fernando León De Aranoa
produced by Reposado Producciones Cinematográficas/Mediapro

PRINCESS, Denmark/Germany
directed by Anders Morgenthaler
produced by Zentropa GRRR ApS/Shotgun Pictures GmbH

REQUIEM, Germany
directed by Hans-Christian Schmid
produced by 23/5 Filmproduktion GmbH/SWR/ARTE/WDR/BR

THE ROAD TO GUANTANAMO, UK
directed by Michael Winterbottom [and Mat Whitecross]
produced by Revolution Films Ltd.

ROMANZO CRIMINALE (Crime Novel), Italy
directed by Michele Placido
produced by Cattleya/Aquarius Films/Babe Films/ in collaboration with
Warner Bros. Pictures

SALVADOR (PUIG ANTICH), Spain/UK
directed by Manuel Huerga
produced by Mediapro/Future Films

THE SCIENCE OF SLEEP, France
directed by Michel Gondry
produced by Partizan!/Gaumont

SOMMER '04 (Summer '04), Germany
directed by Stefan Krohmer
produced by Filmproduktion Frank Löprich und Katrin Schlösser
GmbH/SWR/BR/WDR/ARTE

SOMMER VORM BALKON (Summer In Berlin), Germany
directed by Andreas Dresen
produced by Rommel Film e.K./X Filme Creative Pool GmbH

SPIELE LEBEN (You Bet Your Life), Austria/Switzerland
directed by Antonin Svoboda
produced by coop99 Filmproduktion GmbH/Triluna Film AG

STEST͍ (Something Like Happiness), Czech Republic/Germany
directed by Bohdan Sláma
produced by Negativ s.r.o./Pallas Film GmbH/Ceská Televize

TAXIDERMIA, Hungary/ Austria/ France
directed by György Pálfi
produced by Eurofilm Studio KFT/Amour Fou Filmproduktion GmbH/Memento
Films Production/La Cinefacture

LA VIDA SECRETA DE LAS PALABRAS (The Secret Life Of Words), Spain
directed by Isabel Coixet
produced by El Deseo D.A., S.L.U./Mediaproducción S.L.

VITUS, Switzerland
directed by Fredi M. Murer
produced by Vitusfilm GmbH/SRG/SSR Idée Suisse/Schweizer
Fernsehen/ARTE/Teleclub

VOLVER, Spain
directed by Pedro Almodóvar
produced by El Deseo D.A., S.L.U.

THE WIND THAT SHAKES THE BARLEY, UK/ Ireland/ Germany/ Italy/ Spain
directed by Ken Loach
produced by Sixteen Films/Matador Pictures/Regent Capital/UK Film
Council/ Bord Scannán Na Héireann/The Irish Film Board/ Filmstiftung
Nordrhein-Westfalen/ Element Films/Bim Distribuzione/ EMC
Produktion/ Tornasol Films/ Diaphana Distribution/ Pathé
Distribution/ Cinéart/ TV3 Ireland/ Film Coopi

ZOZO, Sweden/ Denmark/ UK
directed by Josef Fares
produced by Memfis Film Rights V AB/Zentropa Entertainments5,
ZozoLtd/SigmaIII Films Ltd/Film I Väst/Sveriges Television/Nordic Film & TV Fund

You may also like

Leave a Comment

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. If you continue browsing, that means you've accepted our Terms of Use/use of cookies. You may also click on the Accept button on the right to make this notice disappear. Accept Read More